Descendants of Thomas ISMAY-651

Name Index


<---->

Arabella b.1821 - Wigton, Cumberland, England
Barbara
Faith
Lisa
Lydia
Mary b.1777 -
Mary d.1730 - Dundraw, Cumberland, England
Mary b.1817 - Berwick on Tweed, Northumberland, England
Mary Ann b.1827 - Manchester, Lancashire, England
Rebecca b.1795 -

Allison

Keith Gordon

Anderson

Barbara b.1896 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1885 -

Archer

Martha b.1859 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England

Ashworth

Ethel Maud b.1891 - Wigton, Cumberland, England

Atkinson

Robert b.1850 -

Bailey

Adrian S
Alice b.1895 -

Baker

Sarah L

Barber

Reggie b.1924 - 65, Maldon Road, Witham, Essex, England

Bardsley

John

Barfield

Bert b.1911 - Coventry, Warwickshire, England
Frank

Barker

Henry b.1837 - Over Darwen, Lancashire, England

Barnes

Hannah b.1823 - Wigton, Cumberland, England

Barton

Ada Henrietta b.1854 - Rockferry, Cheshire, England

Beasant

Grace b.1898 - Holborn District, London, Middlesex, England

Beck

John b.1841 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Joseph m.1910 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England

Beckett

Marjorie Emma b.1897 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire, England

Bell

Karen
Kathleen Fay b.1950 -
Mary A b.1855 - Wigton, Cumberland, England

Bent

Arabella Lillian Jane b.1882 - Burton on Trent District, Staffordshire, England

Best

Alice b.1889 - Foleshill District, Warwickshire, England

Bino

Laura Ines

Birkett

Elizabeth c.1852 - Haltwhistle, Northumberland, England

Blackburn

William b.1909 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England

Blane

Robert m.1899 - St. Cuthbert, Carlisle, Cumberland, England

Bolam

Robert b.1851 - Earsdon, Northumberland, England

Boughton

Edward Hotham Rouse b.1893 -

Bourne

Roland Michael b.1912 - Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire, England

Bradbury

Lynne

Bremmeyer

Erma

Brooksbank

Frederick O b.1905 -

Brown

Irene
Jane Hannah b.1900 - Siddick, Workington, Cumberland, England
Mary b.1823 - Sebergham, Cumberland, England
Pearl Margaret b.1900 -
Robert

Bruce

Margaret b.1837 -

Buchan

George D.G.

Cameron

Isabella Miller b.1877 - St. Adela, Argentina

Campbell

Donald C O

Casson

Ernest

Chambers

Elizabeth M

Chandler

Ernest Wiles b.1910 - La Plata, Argentina

Chandos-Pole

Harry Anthony b.1872 -

Charnley

Elizabeth b.1900 -

Cheape

George Ronald Hamilton b.1881 - Dunearn House, Burntisland, Fifeshire,Scotland

Clark

Esther Virginia
John m.1827 - Crosscanonby, Cumberland, England
Thomas H

Cobran

Thomas m.1781 - St. Bees, Cumberland, England

Corrigan

Margaret

Costa

Richardo Bartolome

Cowx

Ann c.1733 - Uldale, Cumberland, England

Craigs

William b.1856 - Embleton, Northumberland, England

Crawford

Jane b.1915 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England

Croft

William b.1861 - England

Crowe

Olivia

Crower

Harry B b.1907 -

Dale

Florence Victoria b.1904 -

Davidson

George b.1811 - Woodrow, Cumberland, England

Davis

Allison

Davison

Heather M

Dawson

Gerald H

Dinnis

Francis B

Dockray

Joseph b.1868 - Harrington, Cumberland, England

Donough

Christopher b.1779 - Ireland

Downer

Arthur

Downie

Alexander m.1800 - Caldbeck, Cumberland, England

Dowthwaite

Robert

Drage

Geoffrey b.1860 - Hatford District, Hertfordshire, England

Edrington

Florence Victoria b.1899 - Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas , U.S.A.

Eldridge

Joyce F

Ellbeck

Robert b.1812 - Harrington, Cumberland, England

Elliott

Timothy

Etulain

Belma

Fairfax

Bryan Charles b.1873 - Billbrough Hall, Tadcaster, Yorkshire, England

Fanfarillo

Michael

Fanshawe

Robert Macauley b.1904 -

Fell

Adrian P
Edward Winter b.1898 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England

Ferguson

Ellenor b.1756 - Brigham, Cumberland, England
Mary I b.1920 -

Fielden

Joshua b.1865 - Stansfield Hall, Todmorden, Yorkshire, England

Fisher

Dorothy Annie M b.1903 -

Fitzpatrick

James

Foggo

Robert b.1880 - West Derby District, Lancashire,England

Fox

Neil J

Gibson

Marion

Giles

Bryan

Gillespie

James

Glenn

Thomas W b.1914 - Coventry District, Warwickshire, England

Goldwater

Robert A

Golightly

Joseph b.1810 - Workington, Cumberland, England

Gomez

Rolando Heriberto

Gomm

Carole Linda

Gorley

George b.1830 - Cockermouth, Cumberland, England

Graham

Daniel b.1825 -
Ellen
John

Gratzfeld

Hannelore

Greaves

Caroline Jane b.1863 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire, England

Green

Stephen b.1890 - Bellingham, Northumberland, England

Greenhow

William b.1824 -

Grindal

John W

Gunson

Richard c.1757 - St. Bees, Cumberland, England

Hale

Mary b.1870 -
Sarah b.1806 - Wasdale Head, Cumberland, England

Hall

Mabel Ruby b.1923 - Derby District, Derbyshire, England

Hannah

Samuel m.1797 - Uldale, Cumberland, England

Hanson

Pauline Elizabeth m.1921 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Harewood

Nancy b.1860 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England

Harrison

Amy Susannah b.1869 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
John b.1821 - Keswick, Cumberland, England
Mabel
Richard b.1835 - Kirk Scanton, Cumberland, England
William b.1835 - Brampton, Cumberland, England

Haslam

Isla
William

Haycock

John

Headley

Nigel E

Heffelfinger

Elain Sharon

Herring

Stephen P

Hesketh

John

Hetherington

Jonathon b.1814 - Cockermouth, Cumberland, England

Hindle

Thomas

Hodkinson

Thelma A

Holden

Ada b.1908 -

Holland

Carole Mary

Holmes

Ada b.1900 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England

Holness

Lee R

Holyoake

Annie Elizabeth b.1931 - Rugby District, Warwickshire, England

Hope

Mary Ann b.1854 - St. Michael, Dalston, Cumberland, England

Hopley

Claire

Hutchinson

Jones E.M.

Ichaso

Mirtha Susana

Impey

Jacqueline Sharon

Irwin

James Bryson

Ismay

[Unknown] b.1965 - Lutterworth District, Leicestershire, England
[Unknown] b.1900 - Sandheys, Mosseley Hill, Lancashire, England
Aaron Thomas
Ada b.1872 - Beach Lawn House, Waterloo, Lancashire, England
Ada May b.1899 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Adam b.1872 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Adam Ernest * b.1902 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Agnes b.1885 - Streator, La Salle County, Illinois, U.S.A.
Alan Rueben Thompson
Albert b.1920 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Albert Edward b.1901 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Alexander
Alexander b.1886 - Streator, La Salle County, Illinois, U.S.A.
Alfred Bruce Dyson* b.1904 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Alfred Newton b.1889 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Alia
Alice b.1927 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Alice Beatrice* b.1878 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Alice Jane * b.1877 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
Andrew
Andrew * b.1888 - Portsea District, Hampshire, England
Andrew Morning* b.1904 - 104 Castlebank Street, Partick, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Anita Milne * b.1875 -
Ann c.1759 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Ann b.1813 - Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
Ann c.1828 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Ann * b.1843 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Annas May b.1906 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
Anne b.1842 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Annie b.1886 - Dublin N. District, Dublin, Ireland
Annie Cora* b.1917 - Lomas de Zamora, Argentina
Annie Margaret b.1911 - Foleshill District, Warwickshire, England
Arabella b.1848 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Arnold Andres
Arthur b.1909 - Gateshead District, Co. Durham, England
Arthur Eric b.1915 - Lomas de Zamora, Argentina
Arthur George
Audrey * b.1929 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Beatrice
Beryl
Beryl Peggy b.1927 - Braintree District, Essex, England
Betty Eileen b.1920 - Foleshill District, Warwickshire, England
Beverley A
Brenda
Brenda Dawn
Callum
Camille Noemi Ruth
Carrie
Catherine Ann b.1892 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Catherine Edith Jane b.1891 - Malta
Cecil b.1921 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Charles Bower b.1874 - Beach Lawn House, Waterloo, Lancashire, England
Charles E
Charles Edward * b.1881 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Charles Edward b.1904 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Charlie George
Charlotte b.1874 - Beach Lawn House, Waterloo, Lancashire, England
Charlotte b.1807 -
Charlotte * b.1838 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Cheryl Leigh
Christine
Christine E
Christopher Michael
Clifford D
Cohan Lee
Colin E.
Colin M
Constance L
Criag Geoffrey
Cynthia A
Cyril Arthur b.1929 - Lutterworth District, Leicestershire, England
Cyril Hope b.1908 - Market Harborough District, Leicestershire, England
Daisy Catherine Pickering b.1895 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Daniel c.1731 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Daniel c.1824 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Daniel b.1856 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Daniel c.1781 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Daniel * c.1779 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Daniel Clifford J
Daniel* c.1707 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Dara Louise
Darren John
Darren Roger G
David b.1888 - Portsea District, Hampshire, England
David b.1947 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
David b.1954 - Rugby District, Warwickshire, England
David Andrew
David John
David John
David L * b.1922 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
David M
Dawn
Derrick J
Diane Bruce b.1932 -
Dollie -
Dora b.1872 - Beach Lawn House, Waterloo, Lancashire, England
Doreen b.1921 - Wandsworth District, Surrey, England
Doreen Beryl * b.1929 - Hackney District, Middlesex, England
Doris b.1909 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Dorothy
Dorothy Alys b.1895 - Caldy Manor, West Kirby, Cheshire, England
Dorothy Madeline
Dorothy Margaret
Edith b.1900 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Edith L * b.1925 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Edith Lonsdale b.1876 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Edward
Edward David
Edward Lonsdale b.1878 - West Derby District, Lancashire,England
Edward Thomas * b.1949 - Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, U.S.A.
Edwin b.1886 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Eileen
Eleanor c.1861 - St. James, Whitehaven, Cumberland, England
Eleanor b.1814 - Little Broughton, Cumberland, England
Eleanor * c.1852 - St. James, Whitehaven, Cumberland, England
Eleanor Dixon * b.1896 -
Eleanor L
Elizabeth c.1770 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Elizabeth c.1845 - St. Bees, Cumberland, England
Elizabeth c.1813 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1855 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Elizabeth b.1891 - Berwick District, Northumberland, England
Elizabeth b.1909 - 3, Lady Cottages, Raith Colliery, Auchertool, Fifeshire, Scotland
Elizabeth * b.1823 -
Elizabeth F
Elizabeth Jane
Ellen * b.1887 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
Ellen Steward b.1889 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire, England
Elsie
Emily Hannah
Emily Louise
Emma Jane
Ernest b.1920 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Ernest Brown b.1883 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Ernest John Sherborne b.1915 - Shardlow District, Derbyshire, England
Ethel b.1894 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire, England
Ethel Annie b.1909 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Ethel Sealby b.1870 - Beach Lawn House, Waterloo, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Constance b.1897 - Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Fiona
Flora Ines
Florence Delaphaine b.1909 - London, England
Florence Edith b.1897 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Florence Mary
Frances b.1892 -
Francis Elizabeth b.1890 - West Derby District, Lancashire,England
Francis Henry * b.1884 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Fredreick Sanjana b.1910 - 12, Adams Terrace, Kelty, Beath, Fifeshire, Scotland
Fredrick Robert b.1910 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Gary David
Gemma Michele
Geoffrey b.1920 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Geoffrey
Geoffrey Lucien * b.1916 - Foleshill District, Warwickshire, England
George b.1854 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
George c.1797 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
George b.1880 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
George b.1880 - Papcastle, Cumberland, England
George b.1879 - Blennerhasset, Cumberland, England
George b.1891 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
George
George
George * b.1845 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
George Arthur b.1907 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
George Bruce b.1902 - Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George R
George Walker b.1903 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Georgina Marie
Gertrude b.1895 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Gertrude * b.1902 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Gladys b.1909 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Graham F
Hannah c.1825 - Ennerdale, Cumberland, England
Hannah b.1874 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Hannah b.1881 - Barrow F District, Lancashire, England
Hannah
Hannah * c.1845 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Hannah * b.1869 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Hans T
Harold* b.1931 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Heath Daron
Heather
Helen Michelle
Henry b.1777 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Henry * b.1810 -
Henry Bruce * b.1891 - 444, Madison Avenue, New York, New York County, New York, U.S.A.
Henry Sealby * b.1864 - Enfield House, Great Crosby, Lancashire, England
Henry Sealby * b.1886 - Lewisham District, Kent, England
Herbert Dawson b.1874 - Denmark Hill, Ipswich, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Herbert J b.1926 - Foleshill District, Warwickshire, England
Hillary M
Honor Lilian
Hugh Sinclair b.1887 - Harper's Brae, Lasswade, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
Humphrey Archer b.1894 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Ian E Charnley
Irene
Irene Marguerita
Isabel c.1713 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Isabella b.1850 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Isabella b.1785 - Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Isabella c.1826 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Isabella c.1804 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Isabella b.1893 - Camp Polemidia, Cyprus
Isabella b.1884 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Isabella
Isabella * c.1769 - All Saints, Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
Isabella * b.1875 - 30, Hughes Avenue, West Derby Road, West Derby, Lancashire,England
Isabella * b.1908 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Jade Jean
James b.1839 - Dovenby, Cumberland, England
James c.1802 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
James b.1861 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
James b.1863 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
James b.1898 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
James b.1890 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
James b.1907 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
James
James b.1854 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
James Alexander b.1870 - Soriano Province, Uraguay
James Basil
James Douglas b.1928 - Braintree District, Essex, England
James Hainsworth b.1867 -
James Herbert Eric b.1896 - Paxton Street, Townsville, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
James Johnson b.1861 - 20, Maiden Street, Elswick, Northumberland, England
James Johnson b.1891 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
James Nelson b.1912 - Foleshill District, Warwickshire, England
James Potter b.1923 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
James W
James William b.1884 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Jane c.1835 - St. Mary, Maryport, Cumberland, England
Jane c.1791 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Jane b.1876 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Jane b.1867 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Jane b.1818 - Great Broughton, Cumberland, England
Jane
Jane * c.1699 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Jane * c.1847 - St. Nicolas Old Chapel, Whitehaven, Cumberland, England
Jane A
Jane Ann b.1863 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Jane Isabella * b.1897 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Janet* b.1902 - 6, John Street, Partick, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Janette C
Janice C
Jennifer
Jessie Elizabeth* b.1887 - Portsea District, Hampshire, England
Joan
Joan Allison
Joan Spencer b.1922 - Tynemouth District, Northumberland, England
Joanne
Joanne Louise
Jodie Leanne
John c.1763 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
John b.1838 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
John c.1806 -
John c.1777 - All Saints, Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
John c.1669 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
John c.1694 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
John c.1716 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
John c.1745 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
John b.1788 - Dundraw, Cumberland, England
John c.1836 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
John b.1878 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
John b.1861 - Brigham, Cumberland, England
John b.1869 -
John b.1891 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
John b.1871 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
John
John
John b.1897 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
John
John b.1837 - Egremont, Cumberland, England
John b.1846 - Wigton, Cumberland, England
John * c.1728 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
John * b.1837 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
John * b.1883 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
John Alexander
John Ashworth b.1917 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
John Barry b.1935 - Derby District, Derbyshire, England
John Brown b.1852 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
John E V b.1932 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
John H
John H
John Harris b.1907 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
John James b.1907 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
John Joseph b.1859 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
John Nixon* b.1862 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
John Nixon b.1898 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
John Sealby b.1847 - Ropery House, Ellenborough, Cumberland, England
John Waland
Jonathan * c.1776 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Jonathan * c.1735 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Jonathan * c.1738 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Joseph c.1772 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Joseph b.1804 -
Joseph b.1818 -
Joseph c.1858 - St. James, Whitehaven, Cumberland, England
Joseph c.1743 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Joseph c.1794 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Joseph c.1838 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Joseph b.1878 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Joseph c.1820 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Joseph b.1831 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Joseph b.1858 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Joseph b.1923 - Indiana, U.S.A.
Joseph b.1899 - Little Clifton, Cumberland, England
Joseph b.1889 - 14, Donibristle Row, Cowdenbeath, Beath, Fifeshire,Scotland
Joseph
Joseph b.1900 - Roseland Stables, Crow Road, Partick, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Joseph c.1858 - Holy Trinity, Over Darwen, Lancashire, England
Joseph b.1898 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Joseph * b.1840 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Joseph * c.1711 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Joseph * b.1802 -
Joseph * b.1916 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Joseph Bruce b.1862 - Enfield House, Great Crosby, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stoddart b.1882 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson b.1886 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Joseph William b.1895 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Josephine Mary b.1880 - West Derby District, Lancashire,England
Joyce
Julie
Kacey Leigh
Karl E
Karla
Kathleen Margaret
Katie Marie
Kenneth George b.1918 - Derby District, Derbyshire, England
Kerry Anne
Kevin J
Kingsley Naylor b.1886 - Birkenhead District, Cheshire, England
Kyle
Lancelot b.1912 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Laura
Lesley A
Leslie T
Lilian
Lilian Mary* b.1888 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Lilian Mabel
Lillian Isabella
Lillian Maud* b.1878 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Lillie M
Linda R
Lois Margaret
Lorena Adela
Louise
Lucinda Emily * b.1874 - Soriano Province, Uraguay
Lucy Adelaide Bella b.1908 - Lomas de Zamora, Argentina
Lyndsey
Magdalena
Mandy J
Margaret c.1826 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Margaret A
Margaret Ann Bruce
Margaret Beck b.1876 - West Derby District, Lancashire,England
Margaret Bruce b.1889 - New York, New York County, New York, U.S.A.
Margaret Brown b.1886 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Margaret Fishwick * b.1890 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Margaret L
Margaret M b.1912 - Braunston, Northamptonshire, England
Marian b.1911 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Marisa Laura
Marjorie N
Mark John
Martha c.1774 - All Saints, Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
Martha c.1692 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Martha c.1734 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Martha c.1764 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Martha c.1818 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Martha * c.1691 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Martha Ann b.1879 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Mary c.1774 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Mary b.1838 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Mary b.1847 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Mary c.1740 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Mary c.1742 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Mary b.1850 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Mary b.1839 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Mary
Mary b.1806 - Great Broughton, Cumberland, England
Mary
Mary
Mary * c.1688 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Mary * b.1860 - Enfield House, Great Crosby, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann b.1837 - Broughton, Cumberland, England
Mary Ann b.1900 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Mary Beulah b.1910 - Lomas de Zamora, Argentina
Mary Elizabeth b.1884 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Mary Elizabeth b.1853 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Mary Elizabeth b.1881 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Mary Frances b.1924 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Mary I
Mary Jane b.1865 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Mary Jane b.1855 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Mary Jane b.1870 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Maureen
Michael J
Michelle
Middleton * b.1818 -
Mildred E b.1915 - Daventry District, Northamptonshire, England
Muriel Dulcie* b.1925 - Braintree District, Essex, England
Nellie
Nellie * b.1913 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Nellie * b.1930 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Nicholas c.1839 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Nicholas b.1861 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Nicholas b.1900 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Nicola
Norman David
Olive b.1889 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Olive Hope b.1902 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Olive Lydia
Olive Moreton
Pamela Murial b.1913 -
Patricia Ann
Patricia B
Patrick A
Pauline
Pauline
Peter Andrew
Rachel c.1751 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Rachel Ann
Raymond b.1900 - Washington, U.S.A.
Rebecca b.1843 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Rebecca c.1772 - All Saints, Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
Rebecca c.1809 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Robert b.1847 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Robert b.1801 - Great Broughton, Cumberland, England
Robert c.1708 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Robert * c.1778 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Robert * c.1779 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Robert * b.1878 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Robert C
Robert E
Robert Ferguson* b.1956 - Northumberland District, Northumberland, England
Robert Hope b.1879 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Robert J C
Robert J
Robert Newton Leach b.1891 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Robert Wilson b.1882 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Robert Wilson b.1917 - Meriden District, Warwickshire, England
Roderick Mark
Roderick Rice Robert b.1907 - Marcos Pas, Argentina
Roderick Robert
Rodney
Roger J
Rose Ann b.1897 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Rose* b.1908 - 55, Adams Terrace, Kelty, Beath, Fifeshire, Scotland
Rowena b.1913 - Braunston, Northamptonshire, England
Ruth c.1751 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Ruth b.1824 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Sabina
Sally c.1770 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
Samuel George
San Ricky
Sarah b.1841 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Sarah b.1781 - Whitehaven, Cumberland, England
Sarah c.1696 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Sarah c.1740 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Sarah b.1825 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Sarah * c.1767 - All Saints, Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
Sarah * b.1849 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Sarah * c.1690 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Sarah * c.1746 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Sarah * b.1890 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Sarah * b.1808 - Maryport, Cumberland, England
Sarah Elizabeth b.1900 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Sarah Jane b.1845 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Sarah Jane b.1873 - West Derby District, Lancashire,England
Sarita Kebbel * b.1883 - 37, Lee Terrace, Lewisham, Kent, England
Shiela
Shiela E
Shirley
Sophie Ann
Stanley Leigh b.1890 - Hampton in Arden, Warwickshire, England
Stephen K
Stephen T
Stephen W
Susan A
Susan J
Susan Marie
Susanna c.1811 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Susannah b.1843 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Susannah b.1845 - Wigton, Cumberland, England
Sussannah b.1851 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Terrence Snow b.1934 - Braintree District, Essex, England
Terry David
Thomas c.1755 -
Thomas b.1786 -
Thomas c.1781 - All Saints, Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
Thomas b.1810 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Thomas c.1737 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Thomas c.1851 - St. Mary, Carlisle, Cumberland, England
Thomas c.1816 - St. Mary, Wigton, Cumberland, England
Thomas c.1704 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Thomas c.1736 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Thomas -
Thomas b.1880 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Thomas b.1867 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Thomas b.1887 - Galway District, Galway, Ireland
Thomas b.1833 - Bolton Gate, Cumberland, England
Thomas b.1915 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Thomas
Thomas b.1879 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
Thomas b.1910 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England
Thomas b.1891 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
Thomas * b.1847 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Thomas * b.1896 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Thomas * b.1800 -
Thomas Bruce b.1894 - Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry b.1837 -
Thomas Lym b.1917 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
Thomas Robert b.1841 - Cockermouth, Cumberland, England
Thomas Robert b.1871 - Soriano Province, Uraguay
Thomas William b.1869 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
Thomas* b.1841 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England
Thomas* b.1841 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England
Timothy or Thomas c.1829 - Bridekirk, Cumberland, England
Tony
Tracey D
Trevor Crawford
Vera A
Veronica
Viola Bruce b.1908 -
Violet Mabel b.1923 - Cardiff District, Glamorganshire, Wales
Walter Nicholas b.1921 -
Walter Reynolds
Wendy Priscilla
William b.1855 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
William b.1877 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
William b.1870 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
William c.1780 - Uldale, Cumberland, England
William b.1884 - Miltary Barracks, Newry, Ireland
William
William b.1911 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England
William
William
William
William b.1857 - Seaton, Workington, Cumberland, England
William b.1879 - Penicuik District, Midlothian, Scotland
William
William * b.1841 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
William * b.1898 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England
William * b.1912 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
William Birket * b.1877 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England
William Bruce b.1910 - Cowdenbeath, Beath, Fifeshire, Scotland
William Bruce
Winifred J
Winnifred Margaret b.1893 - Chrisleton Rectory, Chrisleton ,Cheshire, England

Jackson

Ann b.1786 -
Elizabeth b.1806 -
Marion Maude b.1909 - Fredonia, Caldwell County, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Sally A

Jeffery

Daphne May b.1917 -

Jewett

William J b.1862 - Minnesota, U.S.A.

Johnson

Elizabeth b.1826 - Berwick on Tweed, Northumberland, England
John Charles Eric Arnott b.1897 - Stow on the Wold District, Gloucestershire, England

Johnston

Elizabeth Orr
Malcolm

Jones

Grace b.1888 - Birtley, Co. Durham, England

Joshi

Tracey Marie

Judge

Yvonne Patricia

Kandi

Mary -

Kay

Annas b.1854 -

Kebbel

Marianne b.1841 - City of London District, Middlesex, England

Kelly

Winifred Haney b.1912 -

Kemp

Corina Jayne

King

Benjamin

Kitchin

Marcia b.1950 -

Kulinovich

Stana

Labedz

Stannislaw b.1907 -

Lee

Henry C

Lewis

Thomas G

Linding

Rose Ann b.1828 - County Down, Ireland

Litt

Mary m.1787 - Uldale, Cumberland, England

Livingstone-Learmouth

Noel Christian b.1871 - Ercildoun, Ballarat, Australia

Lloyd

Jeanette May b.1894 - Bedwelty District, Monmouthshire, Wales

Lomas

Elsie b.1907 -

Long

Nadia E

Lonsdale

Edward b.1853 -

Lowe

John

Lye

Margaret E

Lynn

Isabella m.1878 - Lanchester District, Co. Durham, England

MacDonald

Eliza Jane C b.1860 - Manchester, Lancashire, England

MacKintosh

James C

Mandell

Joseph m.1766 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England

Manser

Peter Robert Courtney

Mansfield

Dorothy Grace b.1905 -

Marley

Jane b.1819 - Liverpool District, Lancashire, England

Marquez

Nelly

Marriott

John J

Martin

Ursula Rosemary
William b.1854 - Leyland, Lancashire, England

Matterson

Sarah Ann b.1873 - Gillgarron, Distington, Cumberland, England

Maxwell

Alice Ann b.1879 - West Derby District, Lancashire, England

McCabe

Lillian R T

McCormick

Martha m.1913 - 45, Forsth Street, Grennock, Renfrewshire, Scotland

McDonald

William b.1800 -

Mcgrievy

Mary Ann b.1867 -

McIntosh

Allan J

McKiddie

Anita b.1849 -

McWilliams

Martha b.1862 -

Metcalf

George b.1820 -
Thomas m.1848 - Crosscanonby, Cumberland, England

Middleton

Charlotte b.1780 -

Miller (Smith)

Sarah b.1834 -

Miller

Annette

Milliken

Martha b.1881 -

Milnes

Marjorie

Moreton

Muriel Harriett Charles b.1880 - St. George Hanover Square District, Middlesex, England

Morris

Laura b.1897 -

Moule

Darran J

Mullen

Magaret b.1876 -

Neen

James c.1863 - Great And Little Clifton, Cumberland, England

Nelson

Mary
Mary Ellen b.1881 -
Mildred Martha b.1887 - Coventry, Warwickshire, England

Newlands

William Russell b.1882 -

Newman

Roslyn G

Newton

Emma b.1865 - Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England

Oakes

Florence b.1895 -

Oldam

Harry m.1912 - St. John the Devine, Fairfield, Lancashire, England

Parry

Arthur

Patterson

Isabella b.1841 - Ellenborough, Cumberland, England

Pearson

Arthur R

Peat

Martha c.1705 - Holme Cultram, Cumberland, England

Pennock

Terence Geoffrey b.1953 - Chelmsford District, Essex, England

Peters

John A

Pickering

William b.1851 - Caldbeck, Cumberland, England

Pill

Betty Doreen b.1919 -

Place

Samuel Arthur b.1920 - Bury St. Edmunds District, Cambridgeshire, England

Potts

Thomas Harold b.1894 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England

Price

Eleanor b.1918 -

Proudfoot

Harriet b.1884 - Carlisle District, Cumberland, England

Quigley

Michael John m.1903 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England

Ralling

Jean Ann b.1933 - Braintree District, Essex, England
June R

Ralph

Arthur b.1881 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire, England

Ralston

Lianne Marie

Ranson

Leonard b.1918 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England

Raven

Ione A

Ray

Jane b.1790 - Crosscanonby, Cumberland, England

Reay

Christopher W

Reed

Blodwyn b.1897 -

Richardson

Catherine Isabella b.1898 -

Ritson

Isabella b.1745 -

Robinson

Annie Harris b.1875 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Richard m.1866 - Crosscanonby, Cumberland, England

Robson

John T

Ronald

Rebecca b.1855 -

Rose

Veronica P

Ross

Margaret b.1851 -

Rowse

Gaylord H

Ruddick

Sarah Ann b.1884 - Whitehaven District, Cumberland, England

Rynn

Michael Joseph

Sanderson

Basil b.1894 -
Lesley Iona b.1941 - Surrey S.W. District, Surrey, England

Schieffelin

Julia Florence b.1871 - New York, New York County, New York, U.S.A.
Matilda Constance b.1873 - New York, New York County, New York, U.S.A.

Schofield

Juliet A
Mark

Scott

Elizabeth b.1755 -
Elizabeth m.1886 - Portsea District, Hampshire, England
Joseph m.1912 - Allhallows, Cumberland, England
Joseph b.1849 - Westward, Cumberland, England

Sealby

Mary b.1806 - Tallentine, Cumberland, England

Semple

Elaine

Seymour

Jane Margaret b.1886 -
Margaret Alice b.1869 -

Sharples

Graham

Sheetz

Rebecca Sue

Shimmon

Paul

Shingfield

Margaret A

Shurey or Foster

Dorothea Eileen

Simpson

George

Skelton

Robert m.1771 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England

Slater

Agnes Nancy b.1844 - Scotland

Smith

Carol A
Edward m.1905 - Christchurch, Blackpool, Lancashire, England
John b.1922 - Workington District, Cumberland, England
John R
Lily m.1895 - City Tabernacle, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Ralph Richard Abel
Sydney or Stephen b.1879 -
William

Smyth

Charles E

Snow

Vera Constance b.1900 -

Southern

Amos b.1817 - Rushton, Cheshire, England

Spear

John m.1904 - Emanuel, Everton, Lancashire,England

Sprunt

Ricky B

Steel

Eleanor b.1876 - Hayton, Cumberland, England

Stephenson

Robert William b.1890 -

Stoddart

Sarah b.1811 - Maryport, Cumberland, England

Storrar

Ann L

Strong

John Hawkes Clasper b.1863 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England

Sturch

Joyce b.1922 -

Sullivan

Ada b.1875 - Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Swathwood

David R

Tallon

Catherine Elizabeth b.1914 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England

Taylor

Annis b.1840 -

Thompson

John Robert m.1901 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England
Mary b.1806 - Camerton, Cumberland, England

Thomson

Margaret b.1886 -

Tolson

Susannah b.1778 - Wigton, Cumberland, England

Tomlinson

Lily b.1894 -
Rhoda b.1879 - Blackburn District, Lancashire, England

Trimble

John Morris b.1897 -

Trueman

Mary m.1873 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Trundle

Paul D

Tulip

John b.1867 - Blaydon, Co. Durham, England

Turnbull

Stephen

Tyrie

David C

Vallery-Radot

Guy

Waine

Maurice G b.1923 - Glossop District, Derbyshire, England

Waland

Lovie Pezzack m.1946 - St. Cuthbert, Carlisle, Cumberland, England

Walker

Mabel b.1876 - Wigton District, Cumberland, England

Walter

Mary M. J.

Ward

Dorothy b.1928 -
Shaun V

Wass

Mary L

Waterfield

Charles Herbert b.1914 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland, England

Watson

Mary m.1687 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England

Webster

Jayne Elizabeth

White

Christine
John Allandale m.1899 - St. Mary, Kangaroo Point, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Widdrington

Eliza Ann b.1867 - Newcastle upon Tyne District, Northumberland, England

Wiles

Geoffrey

Wilkinson

George Harvey b.1868 -

Williams

Ernest William m.1915 - Prescot District, Lancashire, England

Wilson

Jane b.1802 -
William b.1817 - Harrington, Cumberland, England

Winter

Roberto Luis Huberto

Wood

Isabel m.1734 - St. Mungo, Bromfield, Cumberland, England
Joseph F
Margaret Maria b.1856 - Augertre, Cumberland, England
Robert c.1834 - Christchurch, Allonby, Cumberland, England

Woodward

Margaret

Wooller

Martin K.A.

Woolmore

David

Young

Alan E


Surname List